Board of Directors

Board of Director Election results 2016 (as of 10th November 2016) 

Area 3 - South East Scotland

David McKerrow - re stood unopposed - 2016 2020

Area 5 - North East England

Steve Richardson - re-stood unopposed - 2016 - 2020

Area 7 - East and South East of England - Sylvia Rawlings retired from the Board

Steve Martin - Nominated unopposed - 2016 - 2020

Area 12 - Northern Ireland - Henry Gamble retired from the Board

Elliott Bell 2016 - 2018 

Election Vote results - Download 

Elliott Bell - 50

Nigel Hamill = 41 

_____________________________

Graeme Knox - Area 1 (North of Scotland)

Honorary Treasurer
Finance & General Committee
 

Tel: 01651 891264

Haddo – KWJ
Elected 2011
Term expires 2019

 

Andrew Barr - Area 2 (West of Scotland)

Breed Development Committee
 

Tel: 01899 308062

Parkhouse - BAH
Elected 2013
Term expires 2017

 

David McKerrow - Area 3 (South East Scotland)

Society Chairman & President
Finance & General Committee Chairman 
Compliance & Governance Committee Chairman 
Directors Complaints & Registration Audit Committee
Staff Grievance / Disciplinary Committee Chairman 
 

Tel: 01337 830457

Nochnary – DMN
Elected 2012
Term expires 2016

 

Roy Campbell - Area 4 (South West of Scotland & Cumbria)

Chairman Sales & Shows Committee

Finance and General Committee

 

Tel: 01900 828914

Royel - CXR & Cowal - CKC
Elected 2013
Term expires 2019

 

Steve Richardson - Area 5 (NE England)

Vice Chairman & Vice President 

Finance & General Committee
 
Tel: 01226 752359

Stonebridge - RSS
Elected 2012
Term expires 2016

 

Jeff Aiken - Area 6 (Northern England & Central North)

Sales & Shows Committee
 

Tel: 01200 446981

Procter’s - PFD
Elected 2013
Term expires 2017

 

Steve Martin - Area 7 (East of England)

Shows and Sales Committee

Tel: 07960 085950

Broomhall - BMO
Elected 2016
Term expires 2020

 

Peter Mitchell - Area 8 (Central South)

Breed Development Committee Chairman

Performance Recorded Texel Committee Chairman 
Finance and General Committee

Tel: 01684 295177

Avon Vale - MQZ
Elected 2014
Term expires 2018

 

Graham Hill - Area 9 (West of England)

Breed Development Committee
 

Tel: 01395 568205

Rolle – HGF
Elected 2014
Term expires 2018

 

Iolo Prys Jones - Area 10 (North Wales & Borders)

Sales & Shows Committee
 

Tel: 01490 420087

Llangwm – JLI
Elected 2013
Term expires 2017

 

Adrian Windsor - Area 11 (South Wales)

Shows & Sales Committee
 YDP Committee Liasion

Tel: 01994 241078

Fern - WAF
Elected 2014
Term expires 2018

 

Elliot Bell - Area 12 (Northern Ireland)

Breed Development Committee

Tel: 07849 953329

Kiltariff  -BBK
Elected 2016
Term expires 2018

 

Steve Smith - Area 13 (Mid Wales & Borders)

Breed Development Committee

Tel: 01938 850 265

Penparc - SJP
Elected 2015
Term expires 2019